At Hain Celestial Ireland Limited (trading as Cully & Sully) we are committed to protecting your privacy. Any personal information we request from you will be safeguarded under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 and the ePrivacy Regulations 2011 (S.I. 336 of 2011). The Data Protection Acts regulate the processing of information relating to individuals, including the holding, use or disclosure of such information.
 
The "personal" information we collect and how we use it
 
The personal information we collect consists of your name, address/location and email address. You are under no obligation to give us this information and your enjoyment of the site will not be affected if you decide not to give this to us. We use the information you give us to enable us to respond to any enquiry you submit to us via www.cullyandsully.com.
 
We don't require you to give us any information to simply use the website. We only collect your information in connection with your participation in any promotions or competitions offered by us and the information you provide when giving us feedback or completing profile forms. We may also monitor aggregate customer traffic patterns and site use.
 
Keeping your information secure
 
Our data is stored in a secure database protected by a number of access controls. Data collected through the registration process or market research processes on the site will be used to improve the site, helping us to tailor our services to your needs. By using this website you agree that we may collect and use data as described above. At all times, we will keep your information secure as required and manage it in accordance with our legal responsibilities under privacy and data protection laws where we operate. When we no longer need it, we will dispose of it securely.
 
For the purposes of the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 the Hain Celestial Ireland Limited will be the Data Controller for all information collected. We use service providers to process this data (Data Processors) - currently Pride Web Design and Like Communications Limited.  Hain Celestial Ireland Limited shall ensure that where data is processed it is done so in accordance with the Data Protection Acts.
 
Providing information to others
 
We may share information with companies and organisations that process data on our behalf. We may also use and disclose information in aggregate (so that no individual customers are identified) for marketing and strategic development purposes. We will always make it clear how we do this and allow you to select whether, and to whom, your details may be disclosed.
 
Access rights and updating your details
 
You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you think any of the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, you may also request a correction. You also have a right, in certain circumstances, to require us to stop processing your personal information. In relation to all of these rights, please write to us at The Hen House, First Floor, Elm Court, Boreenmanna Road, Cork, Ireland, marking all correspondence "For the attention of the Legal Team". Please note that we charge an administrative fee for the provision of a copy of your personal information in the sum of €6.35. Any correspondence requesting a copy of your personal information should be accompanied by a cheque payable to “Hain Celestial Ireland Limited” and  proof of your identity. In certain circumstances (for example where required or permitted by law) we might not be able to provide you with access to some of your personal information, and we will notify you of the reason.
 
Third Party Sites
 
This Privacy Statement only applies to the www.cullyandsully.com site. If you land on our site from other websites (or move to other sites from our website) you should read their separate privacy statements.
 
Cookies
 
The www.cullyandsully.com website uses 'cookies' which include third party cookies to support analytics functionality. By accessing or using this website it is assumed you agree to the terms of our Cookies Policy. If you do not agree to these terms, please do not access or use this site.
 
'Cookies' are small computer files of letters and numbers which are downloaded onto your device and collect information about the way in which you navigate and use the website and internet. We may occasionally use 'cookies' to enhance some of the functionality of the website. Cookies will ‘remember’ when your computer or device has accessed this website and are essential to the effective operation of our website.
 
We use Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting on this site, in order to learn about how visitors use our site. All data is anonymous and we will not facilitate the merging of personally-identifiable information with non-personally identifiable information collected through any Google advertising product or feature. For more information, and to find out how to switch cookies off and opt out of Google Analytics, please refer to our separate Cookies Policy.
 
Updates
 
If we decide to change our Privacy Statement, we will post those changes on this site so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we disclose it. We will assume that your continued use of the site indicates your acceptance of this policy.
 
Contact
 
If you have any questions about this Privacy Statement please contact us through the contact page of this website.